• fun, social, competitive
    radio sailing
    radio sailing is fun, social, competitive - it can truly be anything you want it to be.
    Learn more
  • club, state, national & international
    compete
    sailing at all levels
    Learn more
  • radio sailing is for everyone
    everyone
    get into radio sailing at a club near you!
    Learn more

Live Results :    There are no events currently in progress that are publishing live results.

https://www.health.gov.au/news/health-alerts/novel-coronavirus-2019-ncov-health-alert
 

Latest News

Stuck At Home - Need Something To Do?
The Corona Virus has changed life as we knew it. That regular trip to the lake to meet up with the boys and race our boats appears to be gone and maybe for quite some time.
26 Mar 2020 18:51



ARYA Postpones Events
ARYA events scheduled up to 30 April 2020 have been postponed until further notice as a result of increasing community concern in relation to COVID-19.
19 Mar 2020 07:32

Paul Jones wins 2020 NSW IOM GP Rd 1
Paul Jones recently back from his very good performance at the IOM World Championship in Brazil convincingly won the Susan McAnna Memorial Trophy regatta hosted by Kogarah Bay Radio Yacht Club over the weekend of 7th & 8th of March 2020.
11 Mar 2020 08:17

Not content with IOM, M, A Class and DF65 Class Nationals - WA takes out the DF95s too!
Another terrific performance by WA skippers at the DragonFlite 95 National Championships which concluded at Austin Lakes this afternoon. Congratulations to WA's Andrew Grist and Barry Donaher for taking the first two places in the regatta. NSW skipper and DF Class Association President, Phil Burgess rounded out the podium taking third postition.
09 Mar 2020 21:16

WA Sailors Top DF65 Championship
WA sailors have claimed the top five positions at the inaugural DF65 Australian Championship as well as filling eight of the top ten at the inaugural DF65 Australian Championship at Austin Lakes, Perth.
07 Mar 2020 21:20

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update from ARYA
The threat of Coronavirus (COVID-19) is a global concern and the ARYA continues to monitor information from various sources including that from the Australian Government Depart of Health and the World Health Organization (WHO).
05 Mar 2020 14:52

WA Set for Inaugural DF AUS Championships
The inaugural Australian Championships for the DF65 & DF95 classes will be held at Austin Lakes, Western Australia over 6-9 March 2020 and sees competitors from across Australia participating in the event.
04 Mar 2020 08:28

Dawson Claims Third A Class Championship
WAs Glenn Dawson has claimed his third International A Class Australian Championship title at West Lakes with a flurry of race wins on the final day to finish three points ahead of defending champion Brian Dill (NSW).
27 Feb 2020 14:46





Robb Successfully Defends Ten Rater Title
Victoria's Kirwan Robb has successfully defended his title of Australian Ten Rater Class champion by winning the 2020 championship at Yarrawonga, VIC.
18 Feb 2020 18:18

Lead Changes and Light Breeze
Day one of the 2020 International Ten Rater Australian Championship saw multiple lead changes in the light and shifty breeze at Yarrawonga.
16 Feb 2020 14:35

 

Australian Rankings (Top 10)

Our top sailors of each class

International One Metre

1. Paul Jones (NSW)
2. Sean Wallis (WA)
3. Scott Fleming (VIC)
4. Lindsay Walker (NSW)
5. Doug Allen (QLD)
6. Aaron Farrar (QLD)
7. Michael Hickman (TAS)
8. Edgar Vitte (WA)
9. Tim Brown (QLD)
10. Robert Mews (WA)
International Marblehead

1. L. Mcdowall (VIC)
2. Scott Mitchell (SA)
3. Scott Fleming (VIC)
4. Ray Joyce (TAS)
5. Andrew Reid (VIC)
6. Paul Littledyke (SA)
7. Scott Condie (NSW)
8. John Cole (TAS)
9. Brett Osborn (SA)
10. David Thomas (VIC)
International Ten Rater

1. Scott Condie (NSW)
2. S. Sedgeman (ACT)
3. Ross Bennett (WA)
4. Owen Jarvis (NSW)
5. Andrew Reid (VIC)
6. Phil Page (NSW)
7. Roger Paul (WA)
8. Mark Newman (ACT)
9. Kirwin Robb (Vic)
10. Ben Taylor (NSW)


International A Class

1. Brian Dill (NSW)
2. Warren Norrie (NSW)
3. Roger Paul (WA)
4. Denton Roberts (WA)
5. Selwyn Holland (NSW)
6. Ralph Hyman (NSW)
7. L. Hinchcliff (QLD)
8. Glenn Dawson (WA)
9. Simon Ellis (WA)
10. Gary Taylor (QLD)
DragonForce65 (DF65)

Ranking information
currently unavailable.
DragonFlite95 (DF95)

Ranking information
currently unavailable.