• fun, social, competitive
    radio sailing
    radio sailing is fun, social, competitive - it can truly be anything you want it to be.
    Learn more
  • club, state, national & international
    compete
    sailing at all levels
    Learn more
  • radio sailing is for everyone
    everyone
    get into radio sailing at a club near you!
    Learn more

Live Results updated 10:38 17Feb (AEST) :    2020 International Ten Rater Australian Championship - Heat 11B    |   1. AUS60 Mark NEWMAN (ACT)    2. AUS65 Denton ROBERTS (WA)    3. AUS181 Russell HARDING (NSW)    4. AUS50 Phil PAGE (NSW)    5. AUS63 Joe ROOS (ACT)             Click here for full results

West Kirby 2020
 

Latest News

Lead Changes and Light Breeze
Day one of the 2020 International Ten Rater Australian Championship saw multiple lead changes in the light and shifty breeze at Yarrawonga.
16 Feb 2020 14:35


Eighteen Contest SA Marblehead Toad Cup
With the 2020 Marblehead Australian Championship just weeks away the SA Marblehead Toad Cup was an ideal practice regatta and with eighteen sailors competing it was tough.
05 Feb 2020 00:52

Weather Webinar from the BOM
Weather, it impacts everyone with everything we do, but what about weather and boating. Find out more with a free webinar from the Australian Bureau of Meteorology.
01 Feb 2020 08:10

Do You Swivel, Tie or Clamp?
There are a number of options for your pivot point on your IOM jib boom, but do you swivel, tie or clamp?
28 Jan 2020 11:18



Foundation EC formed to steer the formation of the new ITCA
A Foundation Executive has been formed to steer the formation of the new International Ten Rater Class Association (ITCA), which is currently a class association within the International Radio Sailing Association (IRSA). 
14 Jan 2020 21:54

ARYA Bushfire Disaster Appeal
Do you want to join us in making a difference? The Australian Radio Yachting Association (ARYA) is raising money in aid of Australian Red Cross and every donation will help.
10 Jan 2020 15:47

Tens n Marbles Prep for Aussie Champs
It's 2020 and just around the corner is the 2020 Ten Rater Class and Marblehead Class Australian Championships to be held at Yarrawonga, Victoria.
03 Jan 2020 15:32

 

Australian Rankings (Top 10)

Our top sailors of each class

International One Metre

1. Paul Jones (NSW)
2. Sean Wallis (WA)
3. Scott Fleming (VIC)
4. Lindsay Walker (NSW)
5. Ross Bennett (WA)
6. Doug Allen (QLD)
7. Aaron Farrar (QLD)
8. Michael Hickman (TAS)
9. Edgar Vitte (WA)
10. Tim Brown (QLD)
International Marblehead

1. Scott Mitchell (SA)
2. Andrew Reid (VIC)
3. Scott Fleming (VIC)
4. L. Mcdowall (VIC)
5. Ray Joyce (TAS)
6. Paul Littledyke (SA)
7. Scott Condie (NSW)
8. Brett Osborn (SA)
9. David Thomas (VIC)
10. Kirwan Robb (VIC)
International Ten Rater

1. Scott Condie (NSW)
2. S. Sedgeman (ACT)
3. Ross Bennett (WA)
4. Owen Jarvis (NSW)
5. Andrew Reid (VIC)
6. Phil Page (NSW)
7. Roger Paul (WA)
8. Mark Newman (ACT)
9. Kirwin Robb (Vic)
10. Ben Taylor (NSW)


International A Class

1. Brian Dill (NSW)
2. Warren Norrie (NSW)
3. Roger Paul (WA)
4. Denton Roberts (WA)
5. Selwyn Holland (NSW)
6. Ralph Hyman (NSW)
7. L. Hinchcliff (QLD)
8. Glenn Dawson (WA)
9. Simon Ellis (WA)
10. Gary Taylor (QLD)
DragonForce65 (DF65)

Ranking information
currently unavailable.
DragonFlite95 (DF95)

Ranking information
currently unavailable.